Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

ST Female To Male And Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Multimode

  • FOB Price: US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shenzhen
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Request a quote

    Product Details

    Contact

    Service

    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: FC Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
    Type: Simplex, Duplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
    Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
    End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Variable

     

     

    ST Female to Male and Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode / Multimode

     

    Description:

     

    Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

    Feature:

     

    Low back reflection and Low PDL 
    High precision attenuation value
    Precision control of attenuation range 
    Wide attenuation range
    Precision ceramic ferrule
    FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
    Plastic or metal housing material

     

    Application:

     

    Testing equipment

    Fiber optical CATV

    Fiber optical sensor

    Fiber optical telecommunication system

     

    Specification:

     

    Parameters FC,SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, E2000, MTRJ, Hybrid
    Attenuation Range  0dB ~ 30dB
    Operation Wavelength SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm
    MM:850nm, 1310nm
    Return Loss ≤50dB (PC)
    ≤55dB (UPC)
    ≤65dB (APC)
    Attenuation Accuracy ±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)
    ±10% of Attenuation Value  (11~30 dB)
    Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤0.2dB
    Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Repeatability ≤0.2dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings
    Maximum Optical Input Power 200mW
    Operating Temperature -20 ~ +75°C
    Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85°C

     

    Order Information:

     

    SC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male

    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
    Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
    Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

     

    ST Female To Male And Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Multimode

     

    Tag:

    variable optical attenuator,

    fixed optical attenuator

    00022222

     

    Service process

    Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

    -According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

    - Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

    - Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

     

    Order process

    Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

    Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

    We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

     

    Service commitment

    All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

    In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

    At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

    We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

    WhatsApp Online Chat !