Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

ODC-2,ODC-4 Core Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (Mainland)
Optical Fiber Type: SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4        
Model Number: ODC-2,ODC-4
Cable Color: Black
Length: Customized lengths
Diameter of cable(mm): φ4.8/φ7.0 or Customized
Connector Type: ODC/LC/SC/FC/ST/E2000,etc.
Connector Specification: PC,UPC,APC
OperatingTemperature: -40° C ~ 80° C
Cable Material: PE, LSZH
Return Loss: ≥45dB
Inserion Loss: <0.5db
FOB Price:
US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
Min.Order Quantity:
100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Product Pictures

Service

Specification     

The ODC Connector together with the far transmission cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 4G, 5G and Wimax Base Station remote radios and FTTA (Fiber-to-the-Antenna) applications.ODC outdoor waterproof connector with screw locking mechanism to ensure safe and reliable connection, the design guide pins, you can use one hand blind mating connector installation simple and quick to do.The ODC Cable assemblies have passed testes like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP67. They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.

Features     

♦ IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection.

♦Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism.

♦ High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance.

♦ Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables.

♦ Guiding mechanism, you can use one hand blind plug, connection quickly and easily install.

♦Fulfills performance standard IEC 61753-1 Cat.E.

♦ Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to+85°C.

Applications     

Outdoor harsh environment fiber optic communications using.

Military communication devices.

Oil, mining communication connection.

The wireless Remote base station.

Video surveillance systems.

♦ Fiber sensing.

♦ Railway signal control using.

♦ Intelligent substation station communication.

Assembly Structure Schematic Diagram     

QQ截图20190809104816

Standard type ODC-2 plug

QQ截图20190809104917

Standard type ODC-2 socket-square small

QQ截图20190809104900

Optical Performance     

Model SM MM
 Fiber Count  2 core/4core
Polish  PC
Housing Color Metal Metal
Test Eavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm
Insertion Loss less than 0.50dB  Less than 0.50dB
Return Loss   >45dB >25dB
Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB 
Cable OD  7.0mm armored / non armored or customized
Storage temperature  -20~70℃
Operating temperature  -40~85℃

Section of fiber optic cable     

QQ截图20190723172758

Item

Date
Fiber OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Tension member Aramid Kevlar,Armoured Tube
Max. attenuation SM:≤0.36dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.22dB/km at 1550nm
MM:≤1.0dB/km at 1300nm,≤0.30dB/km at 850nm
Tensile resistance long term 500 N
short term 1200 N
Crush resistance long term 200 N/100m
short term 1000 N/100m

Bending Radius

Static 30D
Dynamic 15D

Temperature

 -40~70℃

白底 白底图 细节图

DSC06370 DSC06349

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !