Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

Network ODF LC Duplex fiber optic cable adapter without Flange

  • FOB Price: US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shenzhen
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Request a quote

    Product Details

    Contact

    Service

    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC Mode: SM
    Type: Duplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
    Housing: ABS, PBT, PC Color: Blue, Beige, Green, Customized

    LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange Telecommunication Network

    Fiber Optic Adapter is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST.

    Fiber Adapter is widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

    Feature:

    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    Ferrule end surface pre-domed
    Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
    UL-rated plastic housing
    Telcordia style boots
    Free-floating ceramic ferrule
    Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
    D-shaped easily installs into panel mount
    RoHS compliant

    Application:

    Fiber Optic Telecommunications
    LAN (Local Area Network)
    FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
    CATV&CCTV System
    High speed transmission systems
    Fiber optic sensing
    Industtial, Mechanical and Military

    Specification:

    arameter    Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-  ST,  FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU
                                                 SM      MM
                                    PC     UPC    APC      PC
    Insertion Loss (Typical)     dB                                ≤0.2    ≤0.2    ≤0.2     ≤0.2
    Return Loss     dB                                ≥45    ≥50    ≥60     ≥30
    Exchangeability     dB ≤0.2
    Repeatability     dB                                                      ≤0.2
    Durability   Time                                                     >1000
    Operating Temperature     °C                                                    -40~75
    Storage Temperature     °C                                                    -45~85

    Reliability testing:

    Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
    1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
    2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
    3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
    4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
    5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
    6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
    7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
    8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
    9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

    Order Information:

    LC/UPC-LC/UPC-OM4-Simplex-Plastic
    1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
    2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
    4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
    5. With flange, without flange
    6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
    7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT

    Network ODF LC Duplex fiber optic cable adapter  without Flange

    Tag:

    fibre optic adapter,

    female female adapter

    00022222

     

    Service process

    Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

    -According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

    - Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

    - Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

     

    Order process

    Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

    Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

    We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

     

    Service commitment

    All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

    In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

    At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

    We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

    WhatsApp Online Chat !