Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

MU Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Connector for OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable

  • FOB Price: US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shenzhen
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Request a quote

    Product Details

    Contact

    Service

    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MU Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
    Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex
    Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Housing Material: Plastic
    Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB(SM), >35dB(MM)

     

     

    MU Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Connector for OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable

     

    Description:

     

    MU looks a miniature SC with a 1.25 mm ferrule.

     

    Features:

     

    Easy installation

    Good durability

    Good temperature performance

    Precision mechanical dimension

    Boots in a variety of colors

     

    Application:

     

    Fiber optic data transmission

    Optical access network

    Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications

    Fiber optic equipment

     

    Specification:

     

    Item SM(Single Mode) MM(Multimode)
    Fiber Cable Type G652/G655/G657 OM1 OM2/OM3/OM4
    Fiber Diameter (um) 9/125 62.5/125 50/125
    Cable OD (mm) 0.9/1.6/1.8/2.0/2.4/3.0
    Endface Type PC UPC APC UPC UPC
    Typical Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 <0.15 <0.2 <0.1 <0.1
    Return Loss (dB) >45 >50 >60 /
    Insert-pull Test (dB) <0.2 <0.3 <0.15
    Interchangeability (dB) <0.1 <0.15 <0.1
    Anti-tensile Force (N) >70
    Temperature Range (℃) -40~+80
    Order Information:

    Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST.
    Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC.
    Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um).
    Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex.
    Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm.

     

    Product Picture:

     

    MU Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Connector for OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable

    Tag:

    single mode fiber connectors,

    multimode fiber connectors

    00022222

     

    Service process

    Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

    -According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

    - Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

    - Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

     

    Order process

    Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

    Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

    We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

     

    Service commitment

    All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

    In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

    At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

    We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

    WhatsApp Online Chat !