Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

MTRJ LC Single Mode Fibre Connectors For Female / Male Cable

  • FOB Price: US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shenzhen
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Request a quote

    Product Details

    Contact

    Service

    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
    Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode Cable Type: Duplex
    Cable OD: 2.0 Housing Material: Plastic
    Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB(SM), >35dB(MM)

     

     

    MTRJ Single mode Fiber Optic Connector for Simplex / Duplex Cable

     

    Description:

     

    MT-RJ is a duplex fiber connector with both fibers in a single polymer ferrule.

    It uses pins for alignment and has male and female versions. Multimode only, field terminated only by prepolished/splice method.

     

    Features:

     

    Ceramic Ferrule

    High return loss

    Low insertion loss

    Good repeatability and and exchangeability

    Excellent Polished and 100% tested

    Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard

     

    Application:

     

    Local Area Network (LAN)

    Data communication network

    Telecommunication optical transmission network

    Optical access network(OAN)

    Active device termination

    Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

    Test Equipment

     

    Specification:

     

    Item Single Mode Multi Mode
    Insertion Loss ≦0.2dB ≦0.3bB
    Insert-Pull Test 1000 times
    Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:≦1um 127um concentricity deviations:≦3um
    Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
    Order Information:
    Item Connector Description Item Connector Description
    PC/UPC/APC PC/UPC/APC
    Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST
    SC SC
    FC FC
    LC LC
    MU MU
    MTRJ(female) MTRJ(female)
    MTRJ(male) MTRJ(male)
    DIN

     

    Product Picture:

     

    MTRJ LC Single Mode Fibre Connectors For Female / Male Cable

    Tag:

    single mode fiber connectors,

    multimode fiber connectors

    00022222

     

    Service process

    Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

    -According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

    - Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

    - Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

     

    Order process

    Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

    Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

    We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

     

    Service commitment

    All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

    In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

    At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

    We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

    WhatsApp Online Chat !