Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

MT Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Optical Fiber Type: SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Connect Type: MT-MT
Fiber count:8 Core,12 Core
Connector Specification: PC,APC
Polarity :Method A, Method B, Method C
Insertion Loss :
SM <0.35dB,
Return loss :
SM>50dB
MM <0.3dB, 
MM>30dB
Durability: 500 times
OperatingTemperature: -40° C ~ 80° C
FOB Price:
US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
Min.Order Quantity:
100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Service

MT Fiber Optic Patch Cords

Description:

With the large number of high-speed optical module applications, TTI develop MT-MT, MT-FA, MT-Lens Jumpers for optical transceiver module package, such as 40G QSFP+,100G-SR4,QSFP28 SR4 e.g. It fit for different installation environment and easy to install between adapters and laser chip. Our connectors are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements. All the MTP/MPO connector compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.

Features:

Transmission rate: 40Gbps/100Gbps/168Gbps

GR-1435 compliant

♦ 8-core or 12 core optional           

♦ Direct or cross connection available

Simple structure easy to locate

Low cost

Customized products available

Application:

 

QSFP quad small form-factor pluggable

SFP+active optical cables

Parallel light optical transceiver module

Communication

Military applications

Data centers

Super computers

Assembly Structure Schematic Diagram

1. MT Fiber Optic Patch Cords (Method A, Method B, Method C)

QQ截图20191022104013

2. MPO/MTP A polarity

A

3. MPO/MTP B polarity

B

Optical Characteristics

Item

Parameter

Reference

 

Single mode

Multimode

 

 

Insertion loss

Max≤0.35dB

Max≤0.30dB

 IEC 61300-3-34

Return loss

≥ 50dB (PC)

≥ 65dB (APC)

≥30dB(PC)

IEC 61300-3-6

 

 

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !