Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cords 8 Core/12 Core/24 Core

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Optical Fiber Type: SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Connect Type: MPO/MTP 
Fiber count:8 Core,12 Core,24 Core
Connector Specification: PC,APC
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Insertion Loss :
SM <0.75dB,
Return loss :
SM>45dB
MM <0.7dB, 
MM>25dB
Polarity Method A, Method B, Method C
Diameter of cable(mm): 3.0mm or Customized
Durability: 500 times
OperatingTemperature: -40° C ~ 80° C
FOB Price:
US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
Min.Order Quantity:
100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Service

MPO/MTP Trunk Cable Fiber Optic Patch Cords 8 Core/12 Core/24 Core

Description:

MPO/MTP patch cord are designed to high density multi fibers solutions,fit for different installation environment and easy to in-stall between the trunk line,data centers and buildings.Our patch cord are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.All the MPO/MTP connects comply with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant. 

Features:

High performance in IL and RL

100% pre-terminated tested

Supports 40G and 100G network applications

Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

Jacket color: Aqua,Yellow or customize

Supports up to 4F,8F,12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

Application:

Data communication network.

Optical System Access network.

Storage area networking fiber channel.

High density architectures.

Connector Types

Type

Reference

Note

 MPO/MTP

 IEC 61754-7 Single mode APC: Green connectorsPC: Yellow connectors 
Multimode PC: Aqua Connectors(om3)Aqua or Purplish Connectors(om4)

Assembly Structure Schematic Diagram

1. MPO/MTP Trunk Cable (Method A, Method B, Method C)

MPO-MPO

2. Patch cord versions

Jumper tolerance requirement

Overall length (L) M

length of toleranceCM

0<L≤20

+10/-0

20<L≤40

+15/-0

 L>40

+0.5%L/-0

3. MPO/MTP A polarity

A

4. MPO/MTP B polarity

B

5. MPO/MTP A polarity

C

Optical Characteristics

Item

Parameter

Reference

 

Single mode

Multimode

 

 

Standard

Elite

Standard

Elite

 

 

Insertion loss

Max≤0.75dB

Max≤0.35dB

Max≤0.7dB

Max≤0.35dB

 IEC 61300-3-34

Return loss

≥ 45dB (PC)

≥ 60dB (APC)

≥ 50dB (PC)

≥ 65dB (APC)

≥25dB(PC)

≥30dB(PC)

IEC 61300-3-6

Cable Structure

QQ截图20191021101945

Item Date
Fiber OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Tension member Aramid Kevlar
Max. attenuation SM:≤0.36dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.22dB/km at 1550nm
MM:≤1.0dB/km at 1300nm,≤0.30dB/km at 850nm
Out sheath Diametermm) 3.0
Cable Material PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR
WeightKG/km) 7.5
Cable Color SMYellow;OM3:Aqua;OM4:Purplish
Tensile resistance long term 200 N
short term 500 N
Crush resistance long term 100 N/100m
short term 300 N/100m
Bending Radius Static 20D
Dynamic 10D
Temperature  -40~70℃

 

 

Product Picture:
UPC / APC MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket

Tag:

fiber optic cassette,

optical fiber connector

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !