Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel for MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Module

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Optical Fiber Type: SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Connect Type: MPO Patch Panel
Fiber count:96 Core,192 Core,288 Core
Connector Specification: PC,APC
Material: Cold-rolled steel plate
Insertion Loss :
SM <0.75dB(MPO);≤0.30dB(LC)
Return loss :
SM>45dB
MM <0.7dB(MPO);≤0.30dB(LC)
MM>25dB
OperatingTemperature: -25° C ~ 55° C
Diameter of cable(mm): 0.6mm or 0.9mm
FOB Price:
US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
Min.Order Quantity:
100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Service

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel for MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Module

Description:

MPO patch panel is a high density panel which is specially designed to accommodate high density cabling solutionin Data Center and Telecommunication central office. MPO patch panel supports maximum 4xMPO cassettes in 1U,8 x cassettes in 2U and 12 cassettes in 3U.Each MPO cassetteisa vailable in 12 or 24xLC connectors,which provides max.96 portsin 1U,192 portsin 2U and 288 portsin 3U (LC).

Features: 

♦ It is made of high quality cold rolled steel plate with a thickness of 1.5mm.
♦ No burr, no bubbles, no screw fixing, clip type top cover, no tool opening.
♦ After strict degreasing, pickling, rust-proof phosphating and pure water cleaning, which meets RoHS environmental protection standards.

 Suitable for 19 inch standard frame.
Compact design for space saving.
♦  Modular design, which can be used in multiple module boxes and configured in MPO-LC Type Distribution Box.
The MPO ribbon multi-core fiber is divided into multiple lc interfaces to realize parallel conversion of MPO-LC.

Application:

♦ CATV, metro Test equipment
♦ Telecommunication networks
♦Local area networks (LAN)
♦ Wide area networks (WAN)
♦ Premise installations

Mechanical and environmental characteristics:

Projects

Parameter

Operating temperature

-25℃~+40℃

Storage temperature

-25℃~+55℃

Relative humidity

≤85%(+30℃)

Air pressure

70Kpa~106Kpa

Color

Black

Assembly Structure Schematic Diagram

1. 1U MPO Pull type Fiber Optic Patch Panel

1U

2. 3U MPO Pull type Fiber Optic Patch Panel

3U

 

Specifications and Models:

Model

MPO-LC Type Cassette Quantity

Height Dimension(LxWxH)
MPO-1U Optical Patch Panel
4 1U 482mmx350mmx44.5mm
MPO-LC 8 2U 482mmx350mmx88.9mm
MPO-LC 12 3U 482mmx350mmx131.4mm

 

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !