Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

MPO / MTP single multimode fiber optic adapter SC type with ear

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Optical Fiber Type: SM,MM
Connect Type: MPO/MTP adapter     
Connector Specification: PC,APC
Insertion Loss <0.20dB:
Material: Plastic
Durability: 1000 times
OperatingTemperature: -40° C ~ 80° C   
FOB Price:
US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
Min.Order Quantity:
100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Service

MPO / MTP single multimode fiber optic adapter SC type with ear

Description

MPO optical fiber adapter, also known as MPO optical fiber flange, is a type of multi-core optical fiber connector. MPO adapter is developed to couple and match the plugs of two MPO connectors.The connection and fixing between connectors of MPO optical fiber jumpers can reduce the insertion loss of MPO connectors.  

Feature:

♦ High dimensional accuracy;            

♦ Good repeatability;            

♦ Good temperature stability.            

♦ High wear resistance.            

♦ Low insertion loss  

Application:

It is widely used in optical fiber communication system, cable television network, local area network and wide area network, optical fiber access network and video transmission.

 Assembly Structure Schematic Diagram

4

Performance

Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force 200-600(g/f)
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40+75

MPO UPC Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter for Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Tag:

fibre optic adapter,

female female adapter

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !