Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

MPO MTP Optical Fiber Connectors With 8 Core 12 Core 24 Core Lc Single Mode Connector

  • FOB Price: US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shenzhen
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Request a quote

    Product Details

    Contact

    Service

    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
    Fiber Type: OS1 OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Cable Type: 8core, 12core, 24core
    Cable OD: 0.9mm, 3.0mm Housing Color: Blue, Green, Beige
    Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB

    MPO MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector with 8 core 12 core 24 core

    Description:

    MPO fiber optic connector is a 12 fiber connector for ribbon cable. It’s main use is for preterminated cable assemblies and cabling systems. Here is a 12 fiber MT broken out into 12 STs.
    MPO means multi-position optical. This connector is sometimes called a MTP which is a commercial name. It is covered in the TIA connector intermateability standard FOCIS-5 (TIA-604-5).

    Features:

    Single mode and Multimode
    Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
    NTT standard compatible
    Available without flanges or with flange for duplex, saving panel space
    SC2 8Port high density for patch panel mount applications
    Meet JIS5974 and bellcore GR-326 standard
    Compliant with IEC874-14 & IEC874-19
    All parts compliant with ROHS

    Application:

    Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks
    Fiber optic data transmission
    Optical access network
    Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications
    Optical cable interconnection
    Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
    Repair/replacement requirements
    Fiber optic equipment
    Local Area Networks

    Specification:

    Parameter Unit FC,LC,SC ST,MU MTRJ,MPO
    SM MM SM MM SM MM
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC
    Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.25 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥50 ≥50 ≥60 ≥40 ≥50 ≥50 ≥40 ≥50 ≥50 ≥40
    Operating wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature °C -40~+85 -40~+85 -40~+85
    Storage temperature °C -45~+85 -45~+85 -45~+85
    Cable diameter mm Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9 Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9 Φ3.0,Φ2.0,Φ0.9
      
    Order Information:
    * Ferrule size: 125.0μm, 125.3μm, 125.5μm 126.0μm, 127.0μm, 128.0μm
    * Ferrule type(for APC): Stepped; Conical
    * Boot type: slotted boot, smooth boot. Boot size: 0.9mm; 2.0mm; 3.0mm
    * Boot color: Beige; Black; Blue; Grey; Red; White; Yellow
    * Housing Color: Beige; Blue; Red

    Product Picture:

    MPO MTP Optical Fiber Connectors With 8 Core 12 Core 24 Core Lc Single Mode Connector

    Tag:

    fiber optic cable connectors,

    single mode fiber connectors

    00022222

     

    Service process

    Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

    -According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

    - Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

    - Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

     

    Order process

    Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

    Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

    We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

     

    Service commitment

    All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

    In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

    At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

    We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

    WhatsApp Online Chat !