Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

LC PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter with PBT Beige Color Housing

  • FOB Price: US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
  • Min.Order Quantity: 100 Piece/Pieces
  • Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
  • Port: Shenzhen
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • Request a quote

    Product Details

    Contact

    Service

    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
    Type: Simplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
    Housing: ABS, PBT, PC Color: Blue, Beige, Green,

     

    LC PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter with PBT Beige Color Housing

     

     

    Optical Fiber Adapter is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST.

    Feature:

    Simplex and duplex available

    Panel clip for easy installation
    Increase panel density and quick plug in installation
    Available in several standard colors
    Meet bellcore GR-326 standard

    Application:

     

    Test equipment

    Active device termination

    Local Area Networds(LANs)

    Premise installations

    Telecommunication networks

    Data processing networks

    Wide Area Networks(WANs)

     

    Specification:

     

    Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
    Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
    Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
    Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
    Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
    Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

     

     

    Reliability testing:

     

    Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
    1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
    2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
    3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
    4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
    5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
    6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
    7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
    8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
    9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

     

    Order Information:

     

    LC/UPC-LC/UPC-MM-SX-Plastic

    1. Connector Type:FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,E2000,D4,DIN,SMA
    2. Ferrule End-face:PC,UPC,APC
    3. Core Type : Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
    4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
    5. With flange, without flange
    6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy

    7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT

     

    LC PC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter with PBT Beige Color Housing

    Tag:

    fiber optic cable adapter,

    fibre optic adapter

    00022222

     

    Service process

    Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

    -According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

    - Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

    - Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

     

    Order process

    Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

    Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

    We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

     

    Service commitment

    All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

    In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

    At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

    We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

    WhatsApp Online Chat !