Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

High Quality for Indoor Fiber Optic Cable - Single D and Double d Type , FC Fiber Optic Adapter with White Dust Cap – TTI

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Service

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU Ect. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: Metal, Plastic Boot: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Female To Female

 

 

Single D and Double d Type , FC Optical Fiber Adapter with White Dust Cap

 

Fiber Adaptor is comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and their inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.

Fiber Adapters are precisely made and manufactured to demanded specification.

 

The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Features:

 

All standard and hybird types are offered in both multimode and single mode construction

High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss.

Ceramic (Zirconia)or low -cost Phosphor Bronze alignment sleeves

Customer designed specification

Compact packing

 

Parameter:

 

Compliant with Bellcore GR-326

Compliant with Respective IEC standard

Compliant with ROSH

Insertion Loss:<0.2dB

Durability :0.2dB Max Increase

Withdrawal Force(g/f):100-300

Operating Temperature:-40 to +80degree Celsius

 

Application:

 

High speed transmission systems

Fiber optic sensing

Industtial, Mechanical and Military

Fiber Optic Telecommunications

LAN (Local Area Network)

FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

CATV&CCTV System

 

Specification:

 

Item Parameter
Material ABS, PBT, PC
Color Blue,Green,Grey,Aqua,Purple etc.
Scope PC&APC
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Operation Time 500 times without distortion and crack, Variety Insertion Loss<0.1dB
Insertion Loss -40 ~ +85°C
Mechanical Durability 50N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min
Temperature 40N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min
Axial Tension Force >8 N
Side Shear Force -40~+75°C

Environment and Mechanical:

 Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling  40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature  -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature  -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

Order Information:

FC/APC-FC/APC-SM-SX-Metal
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT, metal

Single D and Double d Type , FC Fiber Optic Adapter with White Dust Cap

 

Tag:

fiber optic cable adapter,

female female adapter

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !