Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

GYTY53 Loose Sheathed Twisted Ordinary Armored Optical Cable

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China       
Optical Fiber Type: SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4    
Model Number: GYTY53
Fiber count:2~216
Cable Type:Outdoor Cable
Length: 2000~4000/roll
Cable Structure:Layer Stranded
Cable Color: Black
OperatingTemperature: -40° C ~ 80° C  
Cable Material: PE, LSZH
FOB Price:
US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
Min.Order Quantity:
100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Product Pictures

Service

Specification     

GYTY53 cable structure is to insert 250 m optical fiber into the loose sleeve made of high modulus material and fill the loose sleeve with waterproof compound. The center of the cable core is a metal reinforced core. For some optical cables with core numbers, a layer of polyethylene (PE) is needed outside the metal reinforced core. Loose sleeve (and filling rope) around the center reinforcement core to form a compact and circular cable core, the gap in the cable core is filled with water-blocking filler. A layer of polyethylene inner sheath is extruded on the core of the cable, and the polyethylene sheath is extruded into the cable after double-sided plastic-coated steel strip (PSP) is longitudinally wrapped.

Features     

♦ It has good mechanical properties and temperature characteristics.           

♦ Loose casing material itself has good hydrolysis resistance and high strength.           

♦ Special ointment is filled in the tube to protect the optical fiber critically.           

♦ Good compressive and softness           

♦ The following measures are adopted to ensure the waterproof performance of optical cables:           

– Single Steel Wire Center Reinforcement Core           

– Special Waterproof Compounds Filled in Loose Casing           

- Complete Cable Core Filling           

- Double-sided Plastic-coated Steel Strip (PSP) Enhances the Moisture Permeability of Optical Cable           

– Good water-resisting material to prevent longitudinal water seepage of optical cable

Section of fiber optic cable    图片12222

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Cable Type Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable Diameter mm Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength Crush Resistance Bending Radius
Long/Short Term  Long/Short Term Static/ Dynamic
N N/100mm mm
GYTY53-2~6 2~6 1 5 13.8 188 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-8~12 8~12 2 4 13.8 188 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-14~18 14~18 3 3 13.8 188 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-20~24 20~24 4 2 13.8 188 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-26~30 26~30 5 1 13.8 188 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-32~36 32~36 6 0 13.8 188 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-38~48 38~48 4 1 14.6 206 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-50~60 50~60 5 0 14.6 206 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-62~72 62~72 6 0 15 215 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-74~84 74~84 7 1 16.4 254 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-86~96 86~96 8 0 16.4 254 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-98~108 98~108 9 1 17.8 290 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-110~120 110~120 10 0 17.8 290 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-122~132 122~132 11 1 19.5 340 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-134~144 134~144 12 0 19.5 340 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D
GYTY53-146~216 146~216 13-18 5-0 19.5 345 1000/3000 1000/3000 15D/30D

IMG_57594555 图片1 IMG_57511118 图片12222

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !