Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

GYFTY Outdoor Layered stranded non-metal strength member non-armoured optical cable

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China       
Optical Fiber Type: SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4    
Model Number: GYFTY
Fiber count:2~216
Cable Type:Outdoor Cable
Length: 2000~4000/roll
Cable Structure:Layer Stranded
Cable Color: Black
OperatingTemperature: -40° C ~ 80° C  
Cable Material: PE, LSZH
FOB Price:
US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
Min.Order Quantity:
100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Product Pictures

Service

Specification     

GYFTY cable structure is a loose sleeve made of 250 micron optical fibers embedded in high modulus materials, and the loose sleeve is filled with waterproof compounds. The center of the cable core is a glass fiber reinforced plastics (FRP). The loose sleeve (and filling rope) is twisted around the center to form a compact and circular core. The cracks in the core are filled with water-blocking fillers. The optical cable is equipped with polyethylene (PE) (or low smoke halogen-free flame retardant material) sheath.

Features     

Good mechanical and temperature performance

♦ High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant

♦ Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

♦ Crush resistance and flexibility

♦ The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

   – Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member

   – Loose tube filling compound

   – 100% cable core filling

Section of fiber optic cable    GYFTY 6

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable    

Cable Type Fiber Count Tubes Fiber per tube Cable Diameter mm Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength Long/Short Term  N Crush Resistance  Long/Short Term N/100m Bending Radius   Static/ Dynamic    mm
GYFTY-2~6 2~6 1 4 9 88 800/1500 500/1000   15D/30D
GYFTY-8~12 8~12 2 3 9 88 800/1500 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-14~18 14~18 3 2 9 88 800/1500 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-20~24 20~24 4 1 9 88 800/1500 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-26~30 26~30 5 0 9 88 800/1500 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-32~36 32~36 5 0 9 88 800/1500 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-38~48 38~48 5 0 9 88 800/1500 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-50~60 50~60 5 0 9 88 800/1500 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-62~72 62~72 6 0 9.5 100 1000/2000 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-74~84 74~84 7 1 10.5 120 1000/2000 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-86~96 86~96 8 0 10.5 120 1500/2500 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-98~108 98~108 9 1 11.5 150 1500/2500 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-110~120 110~120 10 0 12 150 1500/2500 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-122~144 122~144 12 0 13 150 1500/2500 500/1000 15D/30D
GYFTY-146~216 146~216 18 0 13 150 1000/2000 500/1000 15D/30D

GYFTY 2 GYFTY 4 GYFTY 5

GYFTY 3

GYFTY 6 GYFTY 7

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !