Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

GJFJV Indoor Double-core 8-shaped optical cable

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China 
Optical Fiber Type: SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Model Number: GJFJV
Fiber count:2
Cable Type:Indoor Cable
Length: 2000~4000/roll
Cable Structure:Double Core
Cable Color: 12 colors
OperatingTemperature: -40° C ~ 80° C
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
FOB Price:
US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
Min.Order Quantity:
100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Product Pictures

Service

Specification     

GJFJV double-core 8-shaped fiber optic cable uses 900 m or 600 m compact optical fiber as optical transmission medium, and a layer of aramid fiber as stress-strengthening unit. A layer of 8-shaped polyvinyl chloride (PVC) or low smoke halogen-free material (LSZH, low smoke, halogen-free, flame-retardant) sheath is extruded outward.

Characteristics:      

♦ Use compact optical fibers for easy peeling off
♦ Tight-jacketed optical fibers have good flame retardant properties
♦ Aramid fiber reinforcement components, so that optical cables have excellent tensile properties 

♦ External protective materials are corrosion-resistant, waterproof, ultraviolet-resistant, flame-retardant, environmentally friendly and so on.
♦ 8-shaped structure sheath is easy to peel off branches and use
          

Standards:      

Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.2-2003, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc.

Meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

Section of fiber optic cable   

GYFJV 8

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Cable Code Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) TBF Diameter(μm) Tensile Strength(N/100mm) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius (mm)
PVC LSZH  Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Static Dynamic  
GJFJV-2*1.6 (3.4±0.2)x(1.6±0.2 4.8 5.3 600±50 100 50 500 100 15D 30D
GJFJV-2*1.9 (4.0±0.2)x(1.9±0.2 8 8.7 900±50 200 100 500 100 15D 30D
GJFJV-2*2.9 (5.8±0.2)x(2.9±0.2 11.6 14.8 900±50 200 100 500 100 15D 30D

GJFJV 7

GJFJV 5

GYFJV 8

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !