Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

GJASFKV Indoor Multi-core Branch Armored Optical Cable

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China 
Optical Fiber Type: SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Model Number: GJASFKV
Fiber count:2-48
Cable Type:Indoor Cable
Length: 2000~4000/roll
Cable Structure:Armored 
Cable Color: 12 colors
OperatingTemperature: -40° C ~ 70° C
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH,
FOB Price:
US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
Min.Order Quantity:
100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Product Pictures

Service

Specification     

GJASFKV cable structure is a multi-strand aramid fiber reinforced by multi-core bundle Mini 250 micron fiber surface. A layer of PVC or LSZH inner sheath is extruded on the stranded surface as a sub-unit. After the multi-core bundle sub-unit is twisted into a circular shape, a layer of steel wire armor is wound around the outer layer of the multi-core bundle sub-unit. A small amount of aramid is applied to the steel wire armor, and then the PVC or LSZH outer sheath is extruded.

Characteristics:       

♦ Mini bundle optical cable, high strength aramid reinforced, high performance sheath material outer cover.           

♦ Small bending radius, light weight, soft, flexible, easy to connect.           

♦ Flat steel wire armour improves the compressive and rodent resistance of optical cable.           

It has good mechanical and environmental performance.           

♦  Flame retardant or non-flammable jacket provides good safety protection.

Standards:      

Comply with Standard YD/T 2488-2013、IECA-596、GR-409、IEC794 etc.

Meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR and OFNP.

Section of fiber optic cable    25113358

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(N/100mm) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius (mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Static Dynamic  
GJASFKV 24 7.0 64 750 300 1000 200 15D 30D
GJASFKV 48 10.0 100 750 300 1000 200 15D 30D

111720 25110021 25113358

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !