Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

GCYFXY Central Bundle Tube Air-Blown Optical Cable

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China       
Optical Fiber Type: SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4   
Model Number:GCYFXY
Fiber count:2~24
Cable Type:Air-Blown Cable
Length: 2000~4000/roll
Cable Structure:Central Tube
Cable Color: Black/Green/Customized
OperatingTemperature: -20° C ~ 60° C  
Cable Material: PE
FOB Price:
US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
Min.Order Quantity:
100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Product Pictures

Service

Specification     

GCYFXY central tube air-blown micro-cables are made by placing optical fibers in loose sleeves made of high modulus materials, filling them with non-toxic and harmless waterproof compounds, placing reinforcement elements aramid outside loose sleeves, and then extruding HDPE sheaths.

Features                      

♦ light in weight, moderate in hardness and softness, easy to bend when air-blown laying, and easy to operate.           

♦ All non-metallic structure without earthing           

♦ Special composite loose casing reduces the shrinkage of low temperature casing.           

♦ The residual length of the optical fiber is precisely controlled, and the performance of the optical cable is stable.           

♦ Unique process control to eliminate wrinkling phenomenon of sheath in air blowing;           

♦ High density polyethylene jacket, improve air blowing distance.

Section of fiber optic cable    04856

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Product specification 

Unit Value
Optical fiber quantity  count 2~12 14~24
Cable Diameter  mm 4.0 4.5
Cable Weight kg/km 12 16
Maximum tension N 120 150
Maximum flattening force  N/100m 1000
Bending Radius   Static/ Dynamic   mm 10D/20D
Applicable microtubules  mm 6/8
Air blowing distance  m ≥1200
Transportation/Storage temperature/Operating temperature  -20~70
Installation temperature  -5~50

29141502 42201 04856

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !