Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

FTTH Indoor Butterfly Drop Cable

Quick Details
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China       
Optical Fiber Type: G657A   
Model Number: FTTH
Fiber count:1~12
Cable Type:FTTH Cable
Length: 2000~4000/roll
Cable Structure:Butterfly Cable
Cable Color: Black/White
OperatingTemperature: -40° C ~ 80° C  
Cable Material: LSZH
FOB Price:
US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
Min.Order Quantity:
100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Product Pictures

Service

Specification     

FTTH butterfly drop cable is the optical communication unit in the center. Two parallel reinforcements (FRPKFRP/steel wire) are placed on both sides, and a steel wire reinforcement element is added on the outside. Finally, black or color low smoke halogen-free flame retardant sheath is extruded into cables.

Features     

♦ Special bending-resistant optical fibers provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristics.           

♦ Two parallel FRP/KFRP or steel wires have good compressive properties and protect optical fibers.           

♦ Optical cable has simple structure, light weight and strong practicability.     

♦ A single steel wire or strand with additional reinforcement elements makes the cable have good tensile properties.      

♦ Unique groove design, easy to peel off, easy to connect, simplify installation and maintenance.          

♦ Low smoke halogen-free flame retardant sheath, environmental protection.

Section of fiber optic cable    皮线 4

Optical characteristics     

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation  @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km

 Structural parameters of fiber optic cable     

Fiber Count Cable Diameter (mm) Cable Weight(kg/km) Tensile Strength(N/100mm) Crush Resistance(N/100mm) Bending Radius (mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term Static Dynamic  
1 2.0*5.0 20 600 300 2200 1000 15D 30D
2 2.0*5.0 20 600 300 2200 1000 15D 30D
3 2.0*5.6 21 600 300 2200 1000 15D 30D
4 2.0*5.6 22 600 300 2200 1000 15D 30D

皮线 6 皮线 5 皮线 4

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !