Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

Competitive Price for Sc Apc Quick Connector - Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator with FC PC / UPC / APC Fiber Ferrule – TTI

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Service

Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Fixed, Female To Male, Variable, In-line

 

 

Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator with FC PC / UPC / APC Fiber Ferrule

 

Feature:

 

Good stability

Easy to operate

High power endurance

Low back reflection and Low PDL

Precision control of attenuation range

Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested.

 

Application:

 

Testing equipment

Fiber optical CATV

Local area network

Optical transmission system

Fiber optical telecommunication system

FTTH and FTTx Network

 

Specification:

 

Parameter        Value Unit
Operating Wavelength   1310/1550 ± 10   nm
Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation        ± 0.5   dB
Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation        ± 10   %
Return Loss        > 50   dB
Operating Temperature    -40 to +75   °C
Polarization Dependent Loss       < 0.1   dB
Mating Durability       >1000 cycle

 

Order Information:

 

TTI FC / PC SM SX 5 1310        
0   1   2   3   4   5   6        
 
0 Brand name
1 Connector:: LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, etc
2 Lapping Way : PC&APC
3 Cable Type SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm)
4 Fiber Number SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex)
5 Attenuation : 1dB, 2dB, 5dB, 7dB,10dB, 15dB, 20dB 30dB or others
6 Wavelength: 1310nm & 1550nm or 850

 

Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator with FC PC / UPC / APC Fiber Ferrule

 

 

Tag:

variable optical attenuator,

single mode fiber attenuator

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !