Close
We not only sell products. We are offering good service and professional support.

Armored Fiber Patch cord SC/LC/FC/ST

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Optical Fiber Type: SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Type: Armored Fiber Patch cord
Fiber count:Simplex,Duplex,Multi core
Connector Type: LC/SC/FC/ST
Cable Material:PVC, LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Insertion Loss :
SM <0.30dB
Return loss :
SM>45dB
MM <0.30dB
MM>25dB
Durability: 500 times
OperatingTemperature: -40° C ~ 80° C
FOB Price:
US $0.5 - 9,999 / Piece
Min.Order Quantity:
100 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Shenzhen
Payment Terms:
L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T

Request a quote

Product Details

Contact

Service

Armored Fiber Patch cord SC/LC/FC/ST

Description:

Armored fiber patch cord is a special design process of the bare fiber or the tight-sleeved fiber. The structure is designed with a flat spiral stainless steel material around the fiber, without affecting the various opticals possessed by the fiber itself. In addition to the performance, the anti-side pressure capability of the fiber optic cable itself is greatly improved. High-strength aramid reinforcement ensures fiber-free tensile strain. It is made of flame retardant, environmentally friendly or high temperature resistant cable covering material. It has small outer diameter, light weight, good bending performance and high flexibility. Fiber type: single mode G652, G657, multimode 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3, stainless steel armor: SUS304, SUS204.

Features:

♦  small diameter stainless steel casing protection;           

♦  It can resist improper torsion damage;           

♦  High tensile strength, high compression resistance and rat bite prevention;           

♦ The construction is more convenient and safe;           

♦  There is no need to worry about the damage to optical fiber caused by construction;           

♦ There is no need to worry about the damage caused by external factors in the future;

Application:

♦ Telecom Network
♦ Local Ring Network
♦ Optical Fiber Sensor
♦ Optical Fiber Test Equipment
♦ Optical Fiber Communication System
♦ FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV

Connector Types

Type Note Reference
SM MM
LC APC: Green connectors , Green boots (for 0.9mm)
APC: Green connectors ,White boots (for 2.0/3.0mm)
UPC: Blue connectors , White boots
UPC: Grey Connectors , White boots IEC 61754-20
SC APC:Green connectors,Green boots
UPC:Blue connectors,Blue boots
UPC:Grey Connectors,Grey boots IEC61754-4
FC APC:Green boots
UPC:Black boots
UPC:Black boots IEC61754-13
ST UPC:Black boots UPC:Black boots IEC61754-2

Assembly Structure Schematic Diagram

QQ截图20191025170159

Jumper tolerance requirement

Overall length (L) M

length of toleranceCM

0<L≤20

+10/-0

20<L≤40

+15/-0

 L>40

+0.5%L/-0

Optical Characteristics

 Item

Parameter

 Reference
 

Single mode

Multimode

 

Insertion loss

Maximum≤0.30

Maximum≤0.30

IEC 61300-3-34

Return loss

≥ 60dB (APC);

≥ 50dB (UPC)

≥30dB 

IEC 61300-3-6

Cable Structure

QQ截图20191028100232 QQ截图20191028095849 QQ截图20191028100244

Item Date
Fiber OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Tension member Armored/ Kevlar 
Max. attenuation SM:≤0.36dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.22dB/km at 1550nm
MM:≤1.0dB/km at 1300nm,≤0.30dB/km at 850nm
Cable Material PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR
Cable Color SM:Yellow,MM:Orange,OM3:Aqua
Tensile resistance long term 250 N
short term 800 N
Crush resistance long term 300 N/100m
short term 1000 N/100m
Bending Radius Static 20D
Dynamic 10D
Temperature  -20~70℃

 

00022222

 

Service process

Customers select product specifications and provide ordering information. According to the information provided by customers, we provide you with the best design and packaging solutions.            - Sample design and production, customers can review and modify repeatedly, we do until you are satisfied, until the final confirmation;

-According to the specific requirements of customers, we can provide you with the best product design and packaging solutions, manufacturing customized products that are exclusive to you.

- Immediately after sample confirmation, organize efficient production to ensure punctual delivery.

- Welcome to our products and services to put forward relevant suggestions, customers put forward the use of our situation and feedback, will prompt us to constantly improve innovation, the pursuit of perfect quality.

 

Order process

Customers select product types→ provide specific specifications of products →confirm product information→ determine product packaging, mode of transportation→ determine detailed product order information→ sign contracts→ mass production →delivery.

Generally 10-15 days or so. Delivery can be made on behalf of customers (both domestic and international).

We are confident that we can produce products with good quality and low price. Our company will do all the after-sales service for you.

 

Service commitment

All products are tested by 100% of the factory.

In strict accordance with international quality inspection standards, objective and scientific quality inspection and evaluation of products.

At present, TTI has passed ISO 9001, ISO 14001 certification.

We adhere to the “careful, meticulous, attentive” service standard, to provide customers with comprehensive, high-quality integrated services.

WhatsApp Online Chat !